OPD Time Table

DEPARTMENT OF MEDICINE

no Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1 10AM-1PM Hrishikesh Joshi Dravid Tejal Nilima Mane Purandare Sukrut Sumit Agrawal Yash Bahulikar Swapna Malshe
2 6.30PM-8.30PM Hrishikesh Joshi Dnyaneshwar Diwane Nilima Mane Hrishikesh Joshi Dnyaneshwar Diwane Nilima Mane Swapna Malshe

DEPARTMENT OF SURGERY

no Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1 10AM-1PM Godbole Neha Date Sanjay Agashe Prasad Sathaye Yashwant Date Sanjay Agashe Prasad Sonsale Rajesh
2 6:30PM-8:30PM Sonsale Rajesh Sonsale Rajesh Sathaye Yashwant Sonsale Rajesh Sonsale Rajesh

DEPARTMENT OF PLASTIC SURGERY

no Time Monday Tuesday Wednesay Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1 2PM-4PM Kulkarni Ananta Agarkhedkar Nikhil Athavale Swapna
DEPARTMENT OF NEUROSURGERY
no Time Monday Tuesday Wednesay Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1 4PM-6PM Talathi Nikhil
DEPARTMENT OF PEDIATRICS
no Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1 10AM-1.00PM Rakshe Sarika Beani Rashmi More Santosh Gupta Arati Mahajan Keyur Deshpande Anand Mahankar Parag
2 6.30PM-8.30PM Begani Rashmi Maind Gauri Begani Rashmi Begani Rashmi

DEPARTMENT OF PAEDIATRIC SURGERY

no Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1 06.30pm-08.30pm Kshama Kulkarni Dhananjay Vaze Kshama Kulkarni Dhananjay Vaze
DEPARTMENT OF OBSTETRICS AND GYNECOLOGY
no Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1 10AM-1PM Rayate Mukta Deolekar Sangita Joshi Vidula Malshe Sameer Deolekar Sangita Karne Durga Malshe Sameer
3 4pm-6pm
4 6.30pm-8.30pm Durga Karne Joshi Vidula Durga Karne Joshi Vidula

DEPARTMENT OF LACTATIONAL MEDICINE

no Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1 4PM-6PM Vishakha Haridas

DEPARTMENT OF ORTHOPEDICS

no Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1 10AM-1PM Deshmukh Varun Parekh Hemant Page Anirudha Deshmukh Varun Lonari Abhijit Page Anirudha Sachin Choudhary
2 4PM-6PM
3 6:30PM-8:30PM Parekh Hemant Chaudhari Sachin Lonari Abhijit Parekh Hemant Anirudha Page Chaudhari Sachin

DEPARTMENT OF OPHTHALMOLOGY

no Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1 10AM-1PM Desai Arati Patil Smita Desai Arati Patil Smita Deshmukh Vaishali Patil Smita Pathak Shonal(2nd & 4th) & Jagtap Sonia(1st & 3rd)
2 2PM-4PM
3 4PM-6PM Dr Kolhatkar Trupti(Vitreoaretina) Dr Trupti Kolhatkar
4 6:30PM-8:30PM Desai Vijay Mahesh Chaware Desai Vijay Mahesh Chaware Desai Vijay Shonal Pathak

DEPARTMENT OF ENT

no Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1 10AM-1PM Dani Sanket Jain Vishal Thekedar Pallavi Varada Vaze Deshpande Amol Gokhale Nikhil  Dr Jain Vishal (1st & 3rd)
2 6.30PM-8.30PM Aditya Yeolekar Sanket Dani Aditya Yeolekar Sanket Dani

MAI DIABETES CARE AND RESEARCH CENTER

no Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1 4PM-6PM Dr Hrishikesh Joshi Dr Nilima Mane

DEPARTMENT OF CARDIOLOGY

no Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1 2PM-4PM Aniket Gadre Prashant Mishra Aniket Gadre Mulay Anuja Prashant Mishra Mulay Anuja

DEPARTMENT OF UROLOGY

no Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1 2PM-4PM Valsangkar Rohan Deshmukh Hrishikesh

DEPARTMENT OF PSYCHIATRY 

no Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1 4:00PM-6:00PM Sunil Gowda Sunil Gowda

DEPARTMENT OF CHEST MEDICINE

no Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1 4PM-6PM Pankaj Magar Pankaj Magar

DEPARTMENT OF DENTISTRY

no Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1 10AM-1PM Archana Bhaskar Suruchi Deo Archana Bhaskar Suruchi Deo Archana Bhasjar  Suruchi Deo Dr Sanket Kunte (Pedodontist-1st 3rd &5th) Dr Shweta Chaudhari- 2nd & 4th)
2 2PM-5PM Dr Ashutosh Javadekar Dr Siddharth Shinde(Orthodontist) Dr Ashutosh Javadekar Amod Patankar (oral surgeon)
3 6:30PM-8:30PM Geetali Garje Arpita Dhopade Geetali Garje Arpita Dhopade Geetali Garje Arpita Dhopade

DEPARTMENT OF DERMATOLOGY (SKIN)

no Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1 4PM-6PM Kelkar Amey Mukta Tulpule Neeta Gokhale Kelkar Amey Mukta Tulpule Neeta Gokhale

DEPARTMENT OF NEUROLOGY

no Time Monday Tuesday Wednesay Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1 4PM-6PM Dr Vishal Deshpande
DEPARTMENT OF PHYSIOTHERAPY
no Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1 10AM-3PM Tarang Goregaonkar Tarang Goregaonkar Tarang Goregaonkar Tarang Goregaonkar Tarang Goregaonkar Tarang Goregaonkar
2 5PM-8PM Sanika Vaidya Sanika Vaidya Sanika Vaidya Sanika Vaidya Sanika Vaidya Sanika Vaidya